LSC Bad Homburg e.V.

DE
0.0
Genel BakışRakiplerUçuş EğitmenleriKurslarÜyelerDeğerlendirmelerİletişim

Bu uçuş okulu henüz sahiplenilmedi!

Bu uçuş okulunun sahibi veya işleticisiysen, ilanı yönetmek, bilgileri güncellemek ve değerlendirmelere yanıt vermek için sahiplenebilirsin.

İletişim bilgileri

Koordinatlar
50.2889094
8.5348427

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular

Where is LSC Bad Homburg e.V. located?
LSC Bad Homburg e.V. is based at the Anspach/Taunus airfield near Wehrheim/Obernhain in Hesse, Germany. The club gives the access address as Westerfelder Straße, 61273 Wehrheim / Obernhain, and its postal address as Postfach 19 03, 61289 Bad Homburg. The club also operates at the Sonderlandeplatz Anspach/Taunus, and its webcam lists the field as EDFA.
What licenses and training programs does LSC Bad Homburg e.V. offer?
LSC Bad Homburg e.V. offers training in gliding. Its published program covers basic dual instruction, solo soaring exercises, and thermal soaring, leading through the A, B, and C checks, and then to the practical glider pilot exam after the theory exam and required flight experience. The club also mentions motor glider and motor flight activities, and notes that pilots who want to fly its four-seat motor aircraft need an appropriate license or an internal qualification path.
How much does flight training at LSC Bad Homburg e.V. cost?
The club publishes an example cost breakdown for youth glider training over two years: €130 entry fee, €250 annual fee, €190 gliding flat fee, €192 for 60 flight hours, €660 for 120 winch launches, €400 for 20 aerotow launches, and €80 for a medical exam, for a sample total of €1,902. LSC Bad Homburg notes that these are average values and can vary depending on use and aptitude. For current pricing, it is best to contact the club directly.
Is LSC Bad Homburg e.V. a flying club?
Yes. LSC Bad Homburg e.V. is a flying club, not a commercial flight school. Its website describes it as a Luftsportclub with volunteer-based operations and member-run flying activities.
In which languages is training available at LSC Bad Homburg e.V.?
The available information only confirms German. No other training languages are listed on the club data provided or on the pages reviewed.

Weather

Loading weather…
Pusula
NSWE
0 °
AçıklamaUluslararası havalimanıAsfalt pistÇim pistHelikopter pistiDiğer havaalanı

En Yakın Rakipler

Uçuş Eğitmenleri

Eğitmen Bulunamadı

Henüz hiçbir uçuş eğitmeni profilini bu okula bağlamamış. Daha sonra tekrar kontrol et ya da eğitmen dizinimize göz at.