Segelflug Club Lauf e.V.

DELillinghof 20, DE-91220 Schnaittach
0.0
OverzichtConcurrentenVlieginstructeursCursussenLedenBeoordelingenContact

Deze vliegschool is nog niet geclaimd!

Als u de eigenaar of exploitant van deze vliegschool bent, kunt u deze claimen om de vermelding te beheren, informatie bij te werken en op beoordelingen te reageren.

Contactinformatie

Stad en postcode
Schnaittach 91220
Coördinaten
49.6047842
11.2837642

Opleidingen

  • SPL
  • LAPL(S)
  • TMG
  • Omscholing naar ultralight

Vliegtuigen

  • Motorfalke SF 25 C
  • Dynamic WT 9 600 915iS
  • ATEC 321 FAETANG
  • ASK 21
  • LS8-a
  • LS4
  • Ka6 CR

Vliegtuigtypes

  • Motorzweefvliegtuig
  • Ultralight-vliegtuig
  • Zweefvliegtuig

Korte beschrijving Segelflug Club Lauf E.v.

Segelflug Club Lauf e.V.<\/-b> is een zweefvliegclub in Lillinghof bij Schnaittach, Beieren<\/-i>, met opleiding voor beginners en ervaren piloten. De club biedt zweefvliegopleiding, motorzweefvliegopleiding en omscholing naar ultralight, plus proefvluchten en vluchten met gasten.<\/>p>


Hoogtepunten van de vloot zijn ASK 21-opleidingszweefvliegtuigen, LS8-a en LS4 prestatiezweefvliegtuigen, een klassieke Ka6 CR-zwever en ultralights zoals de Dynamic WT 9 en ATEC 321.<\/>p>

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. located?
Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. is located at Lillinghof 20, 91220 Schnaittach, Bavaria, Germany. The club operates from Flugplatz Lauf/Lillinghof, in the Franconian Switzerland region near Nuremberg and Lauf an der Pegnitz.
What licenses and training programs does Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. offer?
The club offers training for the sailplane license SPL, LAPL(S), motor glider training for TMG, and ultralight conversion training. It also offers trial flights and guest flying opportunities, and its training pages describe the practical and theory steps for motor glider qualification.
How much does flight training at Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. cost?
The school does not publish a full training price list on the pages reviewed. The club says gliding is kept affordable through volunteer-based club operations, and it offers a Schnuppertag for 29 EUR plus launch fees at member rates of about 20 to 25 EUR per flight.
What aircraft does Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. use for training?
The fleet includes ASK 21 training gliders, LS8-a and LS4 performance gliders, and a Ka6 CR vintage sailplane. For motor glider and ultralight operations, the club lists the Motorfalke SF 25 C, Dynamic WT 9 600 915iS, and ATEC 321 FAETANG.
Is Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. a flying club?
Yes. Segelflug Club Lauf e.V. is a club-based flight school, and its website describes gliding as a community sport supported by volunteer work and club members. That club structure is also reflected in its membership and trial-flying offerings.

Weather

Loading weather…
Kompas
NSWE
0 °
LegendaInternationale luchthavenVerharde baanGrasbaanHelihavenAnder vliegveld

Dichtstbijzijnde concurrenten

Flight Instructors

No Instructors Found

No flight instructors have linked their profile to this school yet. Check back later or browse our instructor directory.