Delta Mexico

MXLorenzana 725, Jardines del Bosque, C.P. 44520 Guadalajara, Jal, MX-44520 Guadalajara
~27/mo
0.0
OverviewCompetitorsFlight InstructorsCoursesMembersJobsReviewsContact

This flight school has not been claimed yet!

If you are the owner or operator of this flight school, you can claim it to manage the listing, update information, and respond to reviews.

Contact information

City and Postal Code
Guadalajara 44520
Coordinates
20.6658537
-103.3893945

Trainings

  • Private Pilot License (PPL)
  • Commercial Pilot License (CPL)
  • Flight Attendant Training
  • Instrument Rating (IFR)

Aircrafts

  • Bristell B8
  • Cessna 172 Skyhawk
  • Cessna 310

Aircraft types

  • single-engine
  • twin-engine
  • simulators

Brief description Delta Mexico

Delta Mexico is an aviation school in Guadalajara with training for Private Pilot, Commercial Pilot, and Flight Attendant careers.

It operates from plants in Guadalajara and Aguascalientes, and features aircraft and simulators including the Bristell B8, Cessna 172 Skyhawk, Cessna 310, Elite PI-135, Garmin 1000, and Airbus A320.

Its programs include PPL, CPL, and IFR practice, with AFAC-related training and evaluator references on the website.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Delta Mexico located?
Delta Mexico is located at Lorenzana 725, Jardines del Bosque, C.P. 44520, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. The school also operates a campus in Aguascalientes at Rivero y Gutiérrez 306, Primer Piso, C.P. 20000, Zona Centro, Aguascalientes, Ags. Its main Guadalajara location is in the western Mexico region, and the website lists both Guadalajara and Aguascalientes as active training plants.
What licenses and training programs does Delta Mexico offer?
Delta Mexico offers training for Private Pilot License (PPL), Commercial Pilot License (CPL), and Instrument Rating (IFR). It also provides Flight Attendant Training, which the school presents as Sobrecargo de Aviación. The school says it is authorized by AFAC and serves both pilot and cabin crew career paths.
How much does flight training at Delta Mexico cost?
Delta Mexico does not publish clear, reliable training prices on the pages reviewed, so you should contact the school directly for current fees. As a general reference, flight training costs in Mexico can vary widely based on aircraft, hours, and ratings included. For an exact quote, ask Delta Mexico for the full cost of the specific program you want, such as PPL, CPL, or IFR.
What aircraft and simulators does Delta Mexico use for training?
Delta Mexico lists the Bristell B8, Cessna 172 Skyhawk, and Cessna 310 for flight training. For simulator-based instruction, it mentions the Elite PI-135, Garmin 1000, and Airbus A320. The school says the Elite simulator is used for IFR practice and is certified for that type of training.
In which languages is training available at Delta Mexico?
Based on the information available, Delta Mexico lists Spanish as its training language. I did not find evidence of formal training availability in other languages on the reviewed pages. If you need instruction in another language, it is best to confirm directly with the school.
Who teaches at Delta Mexico?
Delta Mexico says its team is made up of experienced instructors, and its website claims the instructors collectively have more than 100,000 flight hours. The school also describes them as having experience with major airlines and aviation companies in Mexico. For specific instructor profiles, you would need to contact the school or review individual staff pages if available.
Compass
NSWE
0 °
LegendInternational airportPaved runwayGrass stripHeliportOther aerodrome

Closest Competitors

Flight Instructors

No Instructors Found

No flight instructors have linked their profile to this school yet. Check back later or browse our instructor directory.

Open positions

Jobs posted by this flight school.

No open positions right now