Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V.

DE
0.0
OverviewCompetitorsFlight InstructorsCoursesMembersReviewsContact

This flight school has not been claimed yet!

If you are the owner or operator of this flight school, you can claim it to manage the listing, update information, and respond to reviews.

Contact information

Coordinates
53.2507118
9.1090598

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V. located?
Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V. flies from Segelflugplatz Tarmstedt, Zum Flugplatz, 27412 Westertimke, Germany. The club’s website also identifies the airfield as its base for operations.
What training does Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V. offer?
The club offers glider pilot training, including a practical training path, theory, and first experience flights. Beginners can start with a Schnupperangebot that includes six trial launches, and if they continue, the first two years of training use a flight-fee flat rate.
How much does it cost to join Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V.?
The entry offer starts at 90 € once, including six trial launches. If you begin training, the club lists a monthly training flat rate of 57 € in the normal tariff or 42 € in the reduced tariff, plus annual membership fees and other club costs.
What membership fees and flying fees does Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V. charge?
The club lists annual fees of 480 € (360 € reduced) and a one-time admission fee of 225 € (50 € reduced); Airbus employees pay 0 € admission fee. A winch launch including 10 minutes of flight costs 4.00 € (2.65 € reduced), and additional flight minutes are charged on a sliding scale.
Does Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V. offer equipment sales or radio training?
No separate equipment sales or own radio-communication training are indicated in the provided data. The club appears to focus on gliding operations and member training rather than retail services.
What language does Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen e.V. use?
The club’s listed language is German (de).

Weather

Loading weather…
Compass
NSWE
0 °
LegendInternational airportPaved runwayGrass stripHeliportOther aerodrome

Closest Competitors

Flight Instructors

No Instructors Found

No flight instructors have linked their profile to this school yet. Check back later or browse our instructor directory.